Faisal Movers Multan

Faisal Movers Multan

Faisal Movers Multan | Complete Details | Terminals | Ticket Prices | Contact

About Multan:

Multan is a city in Punjab, Pakistan. Located on the banks of the Chenab River, Multan is Pakistan’s 6th largest city, and is the major cultural and economic centre of southern Punjab. Multan’s history stretches deep into antiquity.

Faisal Movers Multan:

Faisal Movers is the largest bus operator in Pakistan. Headquarter of Faisal Movers is in Lahore. It has many routes for cities all over the country including Islamabad,Peshawar, Faisalabad, Lahore, Bahawalpur, Sadiqabad, Raheem Yar Khan, Sukkur, Karachi etc. Faisal Movers covers almost every destination from the city of Multan with massive flow of passengers. It has more than 200 departures in a single day to the destinations in Pakistan.

Terminals:

Faisal Movers has four terminals in Lahore.

Terminal Address:

  1. Faisal Movers, Vehari Chowk Multan
  2. Faisal Movers City District Govt Termianl near Vehari Chowk Multan
  3. Faisal Movers Caltex Terminal near Daewoo Workshop Qaddafi Chowk Multan

Main terminal is Vehari Chowk for routes like Multan to Islamabad, Multan to Faisalabad, Multan to Lahore, Multan to Karachi, Multan to Sadiqabad, Multan to Peshawar, Multan to Bahawalpur, Multan to DG Khan and some others.

Caltex Point  is only ticketing and cargo point where you can purchase tickets but you have to go the departure terminal to catch the bus.

Bus Categories:

  1. Standard: This bus type has Daewoo 116 buses with 45 seats.
  2. Executive: Executive buses are rather 40 seater buses or having Latest VOD system installed on the back of every seat.
  3. Executive Plus: These buses can be called semi business buses as they have front 9 seats of Business category and rest of the seats are Executive. Multimedia Tab are available at the back of every seat.
  4. Business: Last but no the least they have Business buses which are 30 seater luxurios buses in town with massager seats, lavish refreshment and Latest entertainment system.

Faisal Movers Multan to other cities Routes:

  • Standard: Multan to Lahore via G.T Road, Multan to Sahiwal, Multan to Faisalabad, Multan to Bahawalpur, Multan to D.G Khan
  • Executive: Multan to Lahore,  Multan to Islamabad, Multan to Faisalabad, Multan to Peshawar, Multan to Karachi, Executive Plus: Multan to Lahore via Motorway, Multan to Islamabad.
  • Business Class: Multan to Lahore, Multan to Islamabad, Multan to Karachi

Faisal Movers Multan Ticket Price List:

Departure CityDestination CityStandardExecutiveBusiness
LahoreMultan7009501150
LahoreIslamabadNILL12001650
LahorePeshawarNILL13001830
LahoreMurree15701570Nill
LahoreFaisalabad580580680
LahoreSargodha580Nill680
LahoreSialkotNill450Nill
LahoreKarachiNill36004500
LahoreHyderabadNill34504350
LahoreMoroNill29503900
LahoreSukkurNill24503150
LahoreSadiqabad130014501850
LahoreRaheem Yar Khan130014501850
LahoreKhanpur120013801850
LahoreLiaqatpur11001300N/A
LahoreAhmedpur East10501200N/A
LahoreBahawalpurN/A11501500
LahoreDunyapurN/A11001350
LahoreJahanianN/A10501300
LahoreUch Sharif1200N/AN/A
LahoreKhanewal7009501150
LahoreMianchannu580580N/A
LahoreChichawatni500600N/A
LahoreSahiwal410N/AN/A
LahoreOkara390N/AN/A
LahoreDG KhanNill12001500
LahoreQureshi MoreNill12001500
LahoreMuzaffargarhNill10801400
LahoreAlipur1150N/AN/A
LahoreTaunsa SharifN/A1350N/A
LahoreKot AduN/A1350N/A
LahoreRajanpur12501250N/A
LahoreJampur12001200N/A
LahoreKamalia500N/AN/A
LahoreFazalpur1200N/AN/A
LahoreHasilpur900N/AN/A
LahoreMAILSI750N/AN/A
LahoreVehari800800N/A
LahoreBurewala750750N/A
LahoreQuetta2000N/A3000
LahoreKalamN/A23002700
LahoreQila Saif Ullah1800N/A2600
LahoreSwat1600N/A2000
LahoreNaran/KaghanN/A29903440
LahoreGilgitN/A4170N/A
LahoreHunzaN/A46505100
Departure CityDestination CityStandardExecutiveBusiness

Check Faisal Movers Fares

Faisal Movers Online Booking:

For Online booking you can book ticket through the website www.bookkaru.com, you can check our article for the details.

Learn How to book Faisal Movers Tickets Online.

Time Schedule:

You can check time schedule of Faisal Movers from Multan to other cities.

Check Time Schedule from Multan. 

For additional subtleties and reservations, you can connect with Faisal Movers by calling them on either 0311-1224488 or 111-224-488 (with city code).

Additionally, here’s a connect to Faisal Movers’ legitimate Facebook page where you can make an impression on the organization or look at refreshes identified with the transport administration.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *