Faisal Movers Fare list Updated 2022

faisal movers fares ticket price list

Faisal Movers Fares List | Faisal Movers Bus Ticket Price List

Faisal Movers is one of the largest bus companies in Pakistan. It has multiple bus types and fares, according to these luxury and economical categories. You can find Faisal Movers Fares according to these bus types including Standard, Executive, Executive Plus and Business.

Faisal Movers Bus Categories

Faisal Movers is known for its flexible and multiple bus types on a single route. Services like Standard, Executive, Executive Plus and Business are available. Talking about Bus types; They have the following seating plans for buses.

  • Standard: This bus type has Daewoo 116 buses with 45 seats with 2 by 2 seating arrangement.
  • Executive: Executive buses are rather 40-seater buses or having Latest VOD system installed on the back of every seat having 2 by 2 seating arrangement.
  • Executive Plus: These buses can be called semi business buses as they have front 9 seats of Business category and rest of the seats are Executive. Multimedia Tabs are available at the back of every seat.
  • Business: Last but not the least, they have Business buses which are 30-seater luxurious buses in town with 2 by 1 seating arrangement, massager seats, refreshment and Latest entertainment system.
  • Sleeper Bus: Sleeper bus has 30 beds having 1 bed at the left and 2 at the right side of bus.

Faisal Movers Fares | Faisal Movers Ticket Price List

Fares updated on 10 September 2022

RouteStandard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness Class
LAHORE-SARGODHANill9201050
LAHORE-FAISALABAD820820950
LAHORE-SIALKOTNILL850NILL
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL16502150
LAHORE-MURREENILL21502450
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL19002500
LAHORE-SAHIWAL580NILLNILL
LAHORE-MIANCHANU750NILLNILL
LAHORE - MULTAN100016001900
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURNILL15002100
LAHORE-LODHRANNILL15002100
LAHORE-DUNYAPURNILL12002000
LAHORE-JAHANIANNILL12002000
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHNILL17002000
LAHORE-DG KHANNILL17802100
LAHORE-OKARA600NILLNILL
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL2000NILL
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL23002900
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL24003050
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL24003050
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL32504450
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL48005900
LAHORE-KARACHINILL50006100
LAHORE - ALIPURNILL19302200
LAHORE-UCH SHARIFNILL2000NILL
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL18502100
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL17502000
LAHORE-VEHARI14501450NILL
LAHORE-MAILSINILLNILLNILL
LAHORE-Burewala14501450NILL
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI700700NILL
LAHORE-KAMALIA700700NILL
LAHORE-KALAMNILL33003800
LAHORE-SWAT (Mingora)NILL24002800
LAHORE-NARANNILL41004600
LAHORE-HUNZANILL61506650
LAHORE-GilgitNILL56506150
LAHORE-RAJANPURNILL20502300
LAHORE-JAMPURNILL19302300
LAHORE-KHANEWAL100011001850
LAHORE-CHINANILL15000 (Closed)NILL
MULTAN-ISLAMABAD210024502950
MULTAN-FAISALABAD10501050NILL
MULTAN-CHICHAWATNI500NILLNILL
MULTAN- DG KHAN480NILLNILL
MULTAN-MIANCHANNU400NILLNILL
MULTAN-SAHIWAL580NILLNILL
MULTAN-BAHAWALPUR480NILLNILL
MULTAN-RAHIM YAR KHAN12501250NILL
MULTAN-SADIQABAD12501250NILL
MULTAN-SUKKURNILL20003000
MULTAN-HYDERABADNILL30004000
MULTAN-KARACHINILL35004500
ISLAMABAD-SAHIWALNILL24902840
ISLAMABAD-BAHAWALPURNILL27903290
ISLAMABAD-MURREE450450NILL
ISLAMABAD-PESHAWAR600680NILL
ISLAMABAD-HYDERABADNILL55006500
ISLAMABAD-KARACHINILL61007200
ISLAMABAD-SADIQBADNILL30003700
ISLAMABAD-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL30003700
ISLAMABAD-ALIPURNILL2790NILL
ISLAMABAD-DG KHANNILL28903290
ISLAMABAD-UCH SHARIFNILL27903090
ISLAMABAD-KHANEWAL160020002400
ISLAMABAD-CHICHAWATNINILL25402940
ISLAMABAD-KAMALIA18001800NILL
ISLAMABAD-SWAT (Mingora)11001100NILL
ISLAMABAD-KALAM16001600NILL
ISLAMABAD-NARANNILL2400NILL
ISLAMABAD-GILGITNILL4000NILL
ISLAMABAD-HUNZANILL4500NILL
ISLAMABAD-SkarduNILL5200NILL
ISLAMABAD-TASHKURGANNILL13850 (Closed)NILL
DG KHAN-FAISALABADNILL1380NILL
MUZAFARGARH-FAISALABADNILL1280NILL
BAHAWALPUR - Mian Channu850NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR - KHANPUR900NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR - Chichawatni1000NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR - Sahiwal1150NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR - Rahim yar Khan10001000NILL
BAHAWALPUR - SADIQABAD10001000NILL
BAHAWALPUR - HYDERABADNILL29503650
BAHAWALPUR - KARACHINILL32003900
KARACHI - SWAT (Mingora)NILL66007800
KARACHI - RAJANPURNILL2900NILL
KARACHI - MUZAFARGARHNILL2900NILL
KARACHI - UCH SHARIFNILL3000NILL
KARACHI - JALALPURNILL3000NILL
KARACHI - SadiqabadNILL25003100
KARACHI - Rahim Yar KhanNILL26003200
KARACHI - KHAN BELANILL2700NILL
KARACHI - SialkotNILL58006900
RouteStandard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness

Faisal Movers Sleeper Bus ticket Price:

  • Lahore to Karachi = Rs. 7600
  • Lahore to Hyderabad = Rs. 7600

Faisal Movers Online Booking:

For Online booking of Faisal Movers visit www.bookkaru.com, they have their android app and iOS app as well. Also read our article on how to Book Faisal Movers tickets online.

Check Fares of Other Bus Operators

Daewoo Express  |  Sania Express  |  Baloch DaewooBilal Travels | Waraich Express | Manthar Transport

Faisal Movers Bus Timings:

Conclusion:

We hope that this blog post has helped you in some way. Whether you are looking for Faisal Movers fares, the ticket price list or bus service information, we have tried to provide all of the details here. If there is anything else that you need help with or if you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Do let us know which city fares you want to know rather than the list, so that we can add more fares to the list.

FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions:

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Islamabad?

Faisal Movers charge 1650 for Executive and 2150 for Business Class from Lahore to Islamabad.

How to check Faisal Movers Fares online?

Just visit www.pkbuses.com to get updated fares of Faisal Movers.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Multan?

Faisal Movers charges 1600 for Executive and 1900 for Business Class from Lahore to Multan.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Karachi?

Faisal Movers charges 5300 for Executive and 6100 for Super Executive and 7600 for Sleeper Bus from Lahore to Karachi.

(112) Comments

  • Muhammad Naveed September 27, 2022 @ 11:00 am

    Asslam o Alikum!
    How much the fare from Multan to Islamabad?

  • Fahad September 18, 2022 @ 12:15 am

    Lahore sy sialkot ka fare baqi jagho k fare sy zayada kio hy?

  • Muhammad Nasir September 10, 2022 @ 11:03 pm

    Please let me know about faisal mover business class timing KHI to Islamabad.

  • Muhammad Haris Chippa August 12, 2022 @ 4:29 am

    karachi to muzafrabad
    fare & detail

  • kinza August 11, 2022 @ 10:12 pm

    AOA mujhy RAHIM YAR KHAN SY SUKKUR ki 18 AUGUST ki morning ki 5:45AM ki 3 seats chahyen ..

    is it possible????

  • Moiz August 7, 2022 @ 9:24 am

    Assalam o Alaikum,
    Kia aap kindly bta skte hain k Sargodha se Islamabad jane ki Bus Ticket ki price kia hai???

  • shoaib August 7, 2022 @ 4:24 am

    lahore to naran fare???

  • M. Khalil July 10, 2022 @ 9:12 am

    FSD to ISL Fear

  • Greg Mover July 4, 2022 @ 6:23 pm

    Although there are many agencies already operating but there are some best one. This article has higlighted their names and what unique they are offering. Pople should definitely visit this blog.

  • Muhammad Yousouf May 26, 2022 @ 7:33 pm

    Dear Faisal Movers Team,

    Please confirm the timing and ticket price your route from Karachi to kot addu (soharb Goth).

    • Sumaim June 11, 2022 @ 12:19 pm

      Bus ticket karachi to Islamabad

    • m yousuf siddiqui July 4, 2022 @ 4:16 pm

      plz give me phone no booking.

  • SyedAhsanali Askari May 8, 2022 @ 1:33 am

    Faisalabad say lahore

  • Farrukh May 7, 2022 @ 4:11 pm

    Does Faisal Movers have Sleeper Bus service from Lahore to Hyderabad?

  • Mohsin April 26, 2022 @ 3:30 pm

    Other transport companies had started their double glass buses on Lahore-Jampur route. Faisal Movers has now nova buses but still it is providing simple youtong buses . Please provide a double glass bus on this route.

    • Fahim May 28, 2022 @ 10:39 pm

      Pl confirm timing and ticket price from Karachi to Swat

  • SABIRULLAHJAN March 27, 2022 @ 5:17 pm

    karachi to Rawalpindi ya Islamabad buses ha

  • AFTAB JEHANGIR February 21, 2022 @ 11:15 pm

    I have booking from Lahore to Rahim yar khan. Can you pick me from Lahore airport?? If yes how much charges??

  • HAMDAN KHAN January 25, 2022 @ 5:28 pm

    Lahore to chitral

  • Mian amjad ali January 22, 2022 @ 6:23 pm

    Lahore to karchi bezne class kayaya kia ha sir

  • Nighat December 25, 2021 @ 9:40 pm

    Please tell me fare of business bus from Lodhran to Hyderabad Sindh

  • Saqib December 21, 2021 @ 4:12 pm

    Needs 2 tickers for tomorrow noon from islamabad to lahore..

  • Salman December 1, 2021 @ 1:17 am

    Assalam o alaikum
    Kindly let me know the fear Karachi to kot addu please help

  • Ali November 20, 2021 @ 2:17 am

    Slam I am coming to UK I want to know how many hour you take karchi to lahore or any service in airport to your coach station

  • Farrukh November 17, 2021 @ 9:31 pm

    Need 4 tickets on 18 nov 2021 early morning. Please help

  • Muhammad Saad Farhan November 16, 2021 @ 6:46 pm

    Please upload fare of islamabad- burewala

    • PK Buses November 16, 2021 @ 11:33 pm

      Dear Saad,
      Faisal Movers has closed that route, so fares are not available.

  • Muhammad arbaz October 13, 2021 @ 5:10 am

    Mianwali Ka koi time nhi hai

  • Muhammad Ali September 30, 2021 @ 7:36 pm

    Nice

  • Hameed Baloch September 26, 2021 @ 10:30 pm

    Call for booking 03091449186

  • waqar Ahmed Bodla September 23, 2021 @ 11:42 am

    need 2 seats for lahore to muree plz send me details and tecket price thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Translate »

Subscribe PK BUSES YouTube Channel

You will Get Travel Vlogs, Bus & Terminal Reviews and much more about Buses in Pakistan.

 پاکستان کی بسز کے بارے میں مفید ویڈیوز دیکھنے کے لیے ہمارا یوٹیوب چینل سبسکرائب کریں