Faisal Movers Fare list Updated 2024

faisal movers fare list, ticket price list for Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad, Faisalabad, Multan business class, executive class

Faisal Movers Fares List | Faisal Movers Bus Ticket Price List

Faisal Movers is one of the largest bus companies in Pakistan. They have multiple bus types and fares are according to these luxury or economical categories. You can find Faisal Movers Fares/Faisal Movers Ticket Prices according to these bus types: Standard, Executive, Executive Plus, Sleeper Bus, and Business Class.

Faisal Movers Bus Categories

Faisal Movers is known for its flexible and multiple bus types on every route. Services like Standard, Executive, Executive Plus, and Business are available. Talking about Bus types; They have the following seating plans for buses.

Bus CategoryCategory Details
Hi Roof15-Seater Toyota Hi-Ace
Standard(2 by 2) 45-Seater Daewoo Luxury Buses
Executive Class (2 by 2) 40-seater Luxury Yutong Bus 
Business Class (2 by 1) Super Luxury 30-seater bus with Enhanced Facilities
Executive Plus 9 Business Seats and 28 Executive Seats onboard
Super Executive(2 by 1) 30-seater Luxury Bus
Sleeper Bus30 beds having 1 bed on the left and 2 on the right side of the bus.

Faisal Movers Fares 2024 | Faisal Movers Ticket Price List

Fares updated on 19 April 2024

RouteStandard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness Class
BAHAWALPUR – Chichawatni1400NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – HYDERABADNILL36004600
BAHAWALPUR – KARACHINILL37004750
BAHAWALPUR – KHANPUR850NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Mian Channu1300NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Rahim yar Khan900NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – SADIQABAD950NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Sahiwal1600NILLNILL
DG KHAN-FAISALABADNILL1900NILL
ISLAMABAD-ALIPURNILL29203400
ISLAMABAD-BAHAWALPURNILL31703700
ISLAMABAD-CHICHAWATNINILL31203350
ISLAMABAD-DG KHANNILL32203750
ISLAMABAD-GILGITNILL4700NILL
ISLAMABAD-HUNZANILL5500NILL
ISLAMABAD-HYDERABADNILL60007700
ISLAMABAD-KALAM15001800NILL
ISLAMABAD-KAMALIANILLNILLNILL
ISLAMABAD-KARACHINILL65008300
ISLAMABAD-KHANEWALNILL25703200
ISLAMABAD-MURREE600600NILL
ISLAMABAD-NARANNILL3300NILL
ISLAMABAD-PESHAWAR700870NILL
ISLAMABAD-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL35704350
ISLAMABAD-SADIQBADNILL35704350
ISLAMABAD-SAHIWALNILL28703350
ISLAMABAD-SkarduNILL5800NILL
ISLAMABAD-SWAT (Mingora)12001300NILL
ISLAMABAD-TASHKURGAN (CHINA)NILL35000NILL
ISLAMABAD-UCH SHARIFNILL29203400
KARACHI – JALALPURNILL3600NILL
KARACHI – KHAN BELANILL3400NILL
KARACHI – MUZAFARGARHNILL3900NILL
KARACHI – Rahim Yar KhanNILL30003650
KARACHI – RAJANPURNILL3600NILL
KARACHI – SadiqabadNILL30003650
KARACHI – SialkotNILL73508950
KARACHI – SWAT (Mingora)NILL7850NILL
KARACHI – UCH SHARIFNILL36004150
LAHORE – ALIPURNILL22502650
LAHORE – MULTAN160018002290
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL25003200
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL23502800
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURNILL19002600
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI12501250NILL
LAHORE-CHINANILL2700032500
LAHORE-DG KHANNILL22002800
LAHORE-DUNYAPURNILL18202350
LAHORE-FAISALABAD100010001260
LAHORE-GilgitNILL63006300
LAHORE-HUNZANILL70007000
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL61007750
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL19502650
LAHORE-JAHANIANNILL17702350
LAHORE-JAMPURNILL25003000
LAHORE-KALAMNILL40004000
LAHORE-KAMALIA13001300NILL
LAHORE-KARACHINILL63507950
LAHORE-KHANEWAL150017502100
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL28003400
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL23002700
LAHORE-LODHRANNILL19502600
LAHORE-MIANCHANU1350NILLNILL
LAHORE-MURREENILL25003200
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHNILL21502750
LAHORE-NARANNILL50005000
LAHORE-OKARA700NILLNILL
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL29503600
LAHORE-RAJANPURNILL26003050
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL29503600
LAHORE-SAHIWAL900NILLNILL
LAHORE-SARGODHA107010701290
LAHORE-SIALKOTNILL900900
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL39505150
LAHORE-SWAT (Mingora)NILL25003100
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL23502750
LAHORE-UCH SHARIFNILL22502650
MULTAN- DG KHAN600NILLNILL
MULTAN-BAHAWALPUR600NILLNILL
MULTAN-CHICHAWATNI850NILLNILL
MULTAN-FAISALABAD13501350NILL
MULTAN-HYDERABADNILL30004200
MULTAN-ISLAMABADNILL29203800
MULTAN-KARACHINILL31904500
MULTAN-MIANCHANNU850NILLNILL
MULTAN-RAHIM YAR KHAN15501550NILL
MULTAN-SADIQABAD15501550NILL
MULTAN-SAHIWAL1000NILLNILL
MULTAN-SUKKURNILL27003300
MUZAFARGARH-FAISALABADNILL1800NILL

Note: Prices listed above are subject to change without notice

Faisal Movers Sleeper Bus ticket Price:

Faisal Movers Sleeper bus is a specially designed bus to lay down during bus travel, it operates from Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Sadiqabad, and vice versa.

FromToSleeper Bus Fare
LahoreKarachi8500
LahoreHyderabad8500
LahoreSukkur8500
LahoreSadiqabad3650
LahoreRaheem Yar Khan3650
SadiqabadKarachi3850
KarachiRaheem Yar Khan3850

Faisal Movers Online Booking:

For Online booking of Faisal Movers, please visit www.bookkaru.com, they have an Android app and an iOS app. Also, please read our article on how to Book Faisal Movers tickets online.

Check Fares of Other Bus Operators

Related TopicsFaisal Movers Bus TimingsLahore to Other Cities Karachi to Other Cities Islamabad to Other Cities

Bottom Line:

We hope that this blog post has helped you in some way. Whether you are looking for Faisal Movers fares, the ticket price list, or bus service information, we have tried to provide all the details here.

Do let us know which city fares you want to know rather than the list so that we can add more fares to the list.

Explore Faisal Movers:

FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions:

How to check Faisal Movers Fares online?

Just visit www.pkbuses.com to get updated fares of Faisal Movers.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Multan?

Faisal Movers charges 1880 for Executive and 2340 for Business Class from Lahore to Multan.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Karachi?

Faisal Movers charges 6350 for Executive, 7950 for Super Executive, and 8700 for Sleeper Bus from Lahore to Karachi.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Bahawalpur?

Faisal Movers charges 1950 for Executive and 2600 for Business Class from Lahore to Bahawalpur.

What is the ticket price range of Faisal Movers?

Faisal Movers have different price ranges for different bus types, bus fare starts from PKR 800 to 8700.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Lahore to Islamabad/Rawalpindi?

Faisal Movers charges 2100 for Executive and 2650 for Business Class from Lahore to Islamabad/Rawalpindi.

What is the daily bus time schedule of Faisal Movers?

The daily time schedule of Faisal Movers starts at 5 AM till 2:30 AM.

What is Faisal Movers ticket price from Rawalpindi/Islamabad to Karachi?

Faisal Movers charges 6500 for Executive, 8500 for Super Executive, and 9000 for Sleeper Buses from Lahore to Karachi.

(30) Comments

  • Muhammad Afzal bhatti March 3, 2024 @ 12:00 pm

    LAHORE to kalam ticket price and time please

  • Muhammad Ahmad January 8, 2024 @ 9:20 pm

    Hi All,

    i want to know the ticket price of bus, Lahore to Sahiwal or Arifwala on 13/01/2024 after 17:00.

    • Asim January 15, 2024 @ 12:19 am

      Sham ko 5.45 pm my ,one seat to islamabad executive class .prefer 1.2.3.4.window side

    • Asim January 15, 2024 @ 12:21 am

      Sham ko 5.45 pm my ,one seat to islamabad executive class .prefer 1.2.3.4.window side .on 15.01. 2024

  • Ashfaq November 25, 2023 @ 6:23 pm

    Multan to okara 1st time kitny bjy niklta hai or Multan ka terminal kaha par hai ab

  • Haider shah October 16, 2023 @ 6:10 pm

    Karachi to peshawar 6 November

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Discover more from PK BUSES

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading