Faisal Movers Lahore, Terminals Contact Info, Fares

faisal movers lahore

Faisal Movers Lahore Terminal Contact Details & Ticket Prices

About Lahore:

Lahore is the capital of the Pakistani province of Punjab. It is the country’s 2nd largest city after Karachi and the 18th largest city in the world. Lahore is one of Pakistan’s wealthiest and oldest cities.

Faisal Movers Lahore:

Faisal Movers is the largest bus operator in Pakistan. The headquarters of Faisal Movers is in Lahore. It has many routes for cities all over the country including Islamabad, Peshawar, Faisalabad, Multan, Bahawalpur, Sadiqabad, Raheem Yar Khan, Sukkur, Karachi etc. Faisal Movers covers almost every destination from the city of Lahore with massive flow of passengers. It has more than 200 departures in a single day to destinations in Pakistan.

faisal movers lahore terminal business class executive class buses
Faisal Movers Lahore Terminal, Business & Executive Class Buses

Bus Categories:

  1. Standard: This bus type has Daewoo 116 buses with 45 seats.
  2. Executive: Executive buses are rather 40 seater buses or having Latest VOD system installed on the back of every seat.
  3. Executive Plus: These buses can be called semi business buses as they have front 9 seats of Business category and rest of the seats are Executive. Multimedia Tabs are available at the back of every seat.
  4. Business: Last but not the least, they have Business buses which are 30-seater luxurious buses in town with massager seats, lavish refreshment and Latest entertainment system.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Faisal Movers Lahore to other cities Routes:

  • Standard: Lahore to Multan via G. T Road, Lahore to Sahiwal, Lahore to Alipur, Lahore to Vehari, Lahore to Quetta, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Sargodha.
  • Executive: Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Faisalabad, Lahore to Peshawar, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Bahawalpur, Lahore to D. G Khan, Lahore to Murree, Lahore to Rajanpur, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif.
  • Executive Plus: Lahore to Multan via Motorway, Lahore to Bahwalpur, Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif, Lahore to Swat, Lahore to Peshawar, Lahore to Faisalabad.
  • Business Class: Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Bahawalpur
  • Sleeper Bus: Lahore to Karachi

Route

Standard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness Class
LAHORE-SARGODHANill9201050
LAHORE-FAISALABAD820820950
LAHORE-SIALKOTNILL850NILL
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL16502150
LAHORE-MURREENILL21502450
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL19002500
LAHORE-SAHIWAL750NILLNILL
LAHORE-MIANCHANU1000NILLNILL
LAHORE – MULTAN120016001900
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURNILL15002100
LAHORE-LODHRANNILL15002100
LAHORE-DUNYAPURNILL13502000
LAHORE-JAHANIANNILL13002000
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHNILL17002000
LAHORE-DG KHANNILL17802100
LAHORE-OKARA600NILLNILL
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL2000NILL
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL23002900
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL24003050
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL24003050
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL32504450
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL48005900
LAHORE-KARACHINILL50006100
LAHORE – ALIPURNILL19302200
LAHORE-UCH SHARIFNILL2000NILL
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL18502100
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL17502000
LAHORE-VEHARI14501450NILL
LAHORE-MAILSINILLNILLNILL
LAHORE-Burewala14501450NILL
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI700700NILL
LAHORE-KAMALIA700700NILL
LAHORE-KALAMNILL33003800
LAHORE-SWAT (Mingora)NILL24002800
LAHORE-NARANNILL41004600
LAHORE-HUNZANILL61506650
LAHORE-GilgitNILL56506150
LAHORE-RAJANPURNILL20502300
LAHORE-JAMPURNILL19302300
LAHORE-KHANEWAL100011001850
LAHORE-CHINANILL15000 (Closed)NILL

Please note that fares were updated on 03 October 2022. For updated fares, please follow the link. Check Faisal Movers Fares

Faisal Movers Lahore Online Booking:

For Online booking you can book tickets through the website www.bookkaru.com, you can check our article for the details. Learn How to book Faisal Movers Tickets Online.

Time Schedule:

You can check the time schedule of Faisal Movers from Lahore to other cities here: Check Faisal Movers Bus Time Schedule from Lahore 

Faisal Mover Lahore Terminals & Contact Numbers:

Faisal Movers has four terminals in Lahore.

  1. Faisal Movers, City District Govt Terminal Band Road Near Chowk Yateem Khana
  2. Faisal Movers Abdullah Terminal, Band Road Lahore
  3. Faisal Movers Jinnah Terminal, near Thokar Niaz Baig Lahore.
  4. Faisal Movers Kalma Chowk, Near Century Tower Kalma Chowk Lahore.

The main terminal is Abdullah Termianl for routes like Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Faisalabad, Lahore to Peshawar and Sargodha. City Terminal is the main terminal for Routes like Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Bahawalpur, Lahore to DG Khan, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Alipur, Lahore to Rajanpur, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif and some others. However, almost all of the above routes also touch Faisal Movers Abdullah terminal.

Jinnah Terminal was main point before M-3 Motorway; After this it was cut off for many routes like Multan, Bahawalpur, DG Khan, Alipur, Rajanpur etc. Jinnah Terminal now offers ticketing for routes like Multan through G. T Road, Sahiwal etc. Kalma Chowk Point, however, is only a ticketing and cargo point where you can purchase tickets, but you have to go to the departure terminal to catch the bus.

Faisal Movers Lahore Contact Number

 FM Terminal AddressAbdullah Travels Band Road Lahore
UAN:111-22-44-88, 03111224488
Phone/Contact Number:

03111224488

Websitewww.faisalmovers.com
Email[email protected]
Facebookfacebook.com/FaisalMovers

Frequently Asked Questions:

Where is Faisal Movers terminal in Lahore?

Faisal Movers has its main terminal at Abdullah Travels Band Road Lahore.

How to contact Faisal Movers Lahore?

You can call on Faisal Movers Mobile number 03111224488.

How to complain Faisal Movers Lahore?

You can call on Faisal Movers Mobile number 03111224488 for complains.

Do Faisal Movers operate from Thokar Niaz Baig Lahore?

Yes, they have their terminal at Jinnah Terminal, Thokar Niazi Baig Lahore.

(6) Comments

  • Abiha June 29, 2022 @ 7:14 pm

    People on information desk are very rude and disrespectful

  • Mubashar Ahmad December 10, 2020 @ 7:29 pm

    It’s a suggestion , why not u arrange routes for Islamabad from jinnah terminal Lahore also.

  • Ali Ansari June 26, 2020 @ 12:38 am

    Lahore to vehari timing plzzzz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Translate »

Subscribe PK BUSES YouTube Channel

You will Get Travel Vlogs, Bus & Terminal Reviews and much more about Buses in Pakistan.

 پاکستان کی بسز کے بارے میں مفید ویڈیوز دیکھنے کے لیے ہمارا یوٹیوب چینل سبسکرائب کریں