Faisal Movers Lahore, Terminals Contact Info, Fares

faisal movers lahore

Faisal Movers Lahore | Terminal Contact Details & Ticket Prices

About Lahore:

Lahore is the capital of the Pakistani province of Punjab. It is the country’s 2nd largest city after Karachi and 18th largest city in the world. Lahore is one of Pakistan’s wealthiest and oldest cities.

Faisal Movers Lahore:

Faisal Movers is the largest bus operator in Pakistan. The headquarters of Faisal Movers is in Lahore. It has many routes for cities all over the country including Islamabad, Peshawar, Faisalabad, Multan, Bahawalpur, Sadiqabad, Raheem Yar Khan, Sukkur, Karachi etc. Faisal Movers covers almost every destination from the city of Lahore with massive flow of passengers. It has more than 200 departures in a single day to destinations in Pakistan.[/vc_column_text]

faisal movers lahore terminal business class executive class buses

Bus Categories:

  1. Standard: This bus type has Daewoo 116 buses with 45 seats.
  2. Executive: Executive buses are rather 40 seater buses or having Latest VOD system installed on the back of every seat.
  3. Executive Plus: These buses can be called semi business buses as they have front 9 seats of Business category and rest of the seats are Executive. Multimedia Tabs are available at the back of every seat.
  4. Business: Last but no the least, they have Business buses which are 30-seater luxurious buses in town with massager seats, lavish refreshment and Latest entertainment system.

Faisal Movers Lahore to other cities Routes:

  • Standard: Lahore to Multan via G. T Road, Lahore to Sahiwal, Lahore to Alipur, Lahore to Vehari, Lahore to Quetta, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Sargodha.
  • Executive: Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Faisalabad, Lahore to Peshawar, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Bahawalpur, Lahore to D. G Khan, Lahore to Murree, Lahore to Rajanpur, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif.
  • Executive Plus: Lahore to Multan via Motorway, Lahore to Bahwalpur, Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif, Lahore to Swat, Lahore to Peshawar, Lahore to Faisalabad.
  • Business Class: Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Bahawalpur
  • Sleeper Bus: Lahore to Karachi

Faisal Movers Lahore Ticket Price List

Route

Standard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness Class
LAHORE-SARGODHA720720850
LAHORE-FAISALABAD700700850
LAHORE-SIALKOT600600NILL
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL13501750
LAHORE-MURREENILL18002100
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL16002100
LAHORE-SAHIWAL550NILLNILL
LAHORE-MIANCHANU750NILLNILL
LAHORE – MULTAN105013001550
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURNILL14001750
LAHORE-LODHRANNILL14001750
LAHORE-DUNYAPURNILL13001600
LAHORE-JAHANIANNILL12501600
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHNILL13301600
LAHORE-DG KHANNILL14301750
LAHORE-OKARA400NILLNILL
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL1350NILL
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL16302000
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL17302150
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL17302150
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL22503200
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL35504550
LAHORE-KARACHINILL37504750
LAHORE – ALIPUR12501450NILL
LAHORE-UCH SHARIF13501350NILL
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL1530NILL
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL1430NILL
LAHORE-VEHARI850850NILL
LAHORE-MAILSI900NILLNILL
LAHORE-Burewala800800NILL
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI650650NILL
LAHORE-KAMALIA600600NILL
LAHORE-KALAMNILL22003250
LAHORE-SWAT (Mingora)NILL16002000
LAHORE-NARANNILL29503400
LAHORE-HUNZANILL39004400
LAHORE-RAJANPURNILL16001950
LAHORE-JAMPURNILL15001850
LAHORE-KHANEWAL95011801400
LAHORE-CHINANILL15000NILL

Please note that fares were updated on 23 November 2021. For updates on fares, please follow the link. Check Faisal Movers Fares

Faisal Movers Lahore Online Booking:

For Online booking you can book ticket through the website www.bookkaru.com, you can check our article for the details. Learn How to book Faisal Movers Tickets Online.

Time Schedule:

You can check the time schedule of Faisal Movers from Lahore to other cities here: Check Faisal Movers Bus Time Schedule from Lahore 

Faisal Mover Lahore Terminals & Contact Numbers:

Faisal Movers has four terminals in Lahore.

  1. Faisal Movers, City District Govt Terminal Band Road Near Chowk Yateem Khana
  2. Faisal Movers Abdullah Terminal, Band Road Lahore
  3. Faisal Movers Jinnah Terminal, near Thokar Niaz Baig Lahore.
  4. Faisal Movers Kalma Chowk, Near Century Tower Kalma Chowk Lahore.

The main terminal is Abdullah Termianl for routes like Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Faisalabad, Lahore to Peshawar and Sargodha. City Terminal is the main terminal for Routes like Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Bahawalpur, Lahore to DG Khan, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Alipur, Lahore to Rajanpur, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif and some others. However, almost all of the above routes also touch Faisal Movers Abdullah terminal.

Jinnah Terminal was main point before M-3 Motorway; After this it was cut off for many routes like Multan, Bahawalpur, DG Khan, Alipur, Rajanpur etc. Jinnah Terminal now offers ticketing for routes like Multan through G. T Road, Sahiwal etc. Kalma Chowk Point, however, is only a ticketing and cargo point where you can purchase tickets, but you have to go to the departure terminal to catch the bus.[/vc_column_text]

Faisal Movers Lahore Contact Number

 FM Terminal AddressAbdullah Travels Band Road Lahore
UAN:111-22-44-88, 03111224488
Phone/Contact Number:

03111224488

Websitewww.faisalmovers.com
Email[email protected]
Facebookfacebook.com/FaisalMovers

Additionally, here’s a connect to Faisal Movers Lahore Facebook page where you can make an impression on the organization or look at refreshes identified with the transport administration.

Frequently Asked Questions:

Where is Faisal Movers terminal in Lahore?

Faisal Movers has its main terminal at Abdullah Travels Band Road Lahore.

How to contact Faisal Movers Lahore?

You can call on Faisal Movers Mobile number 03111224488.

How to complain Faisal Movers Lahore?

You can call on Faisal Movers Mobile number 03111224488 for complains.

Do Faisal Movers operate from Thokar Niaz Baig Lahore?

Yes, they have their terminal at Jinnah Terminal, Thokar Niazi Baig Lahore.

(2) Comments

  • Mubashar Ahmad December 10, 2020 @ 7:29 pm

    It’s a suggestion , why not u arrange routes for Islamabad from jinnah terminal Lahore also.

  • Ali Ansari June 26, 2020 @ 12:38 am

    Lahore to vehari timing plzzzz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe PK BUSES YouTube Channel

You will Get Travel Vlogs, Bus & Terminal Reviews and much more about Buses in Pakistan.

 پاکستان کی بسز کے بارے میں مفید ویڈیوز دیکھنے کے لیے ہمارا یوٹیوب چینل سبسکرائب کریں