Faisal Movers Lahore

faisal movers lahore

Faisal Movers Lahore | Terminal Contact Details | Ticket Prices

About Lahore:

Lahore is the capital of the Pakistani province of Punjab. It is the country’s 2nd largest city after Karachi and 18th largest city in the world. Lahore is one of Pakistan’s wealthiest and oldest city.

Faisal Movers Lahore:

Faisal Movers is the largest bus operator in Pakistan. Headquarter of Faisal Movers is in Lahore. It has many routes for cities all over the country including Islamabad,Peshawar, Faisalabad, Multan, Bahawalpur, Sadiqabad, Raheem Yar Khan, Sukkur, Karachi etc. Faisal Movers covers almost every destination from the city of Lahore with massive flow of passengers. It has more than 200 departures in a single day to the destinations in Pakistan.

faisal movers lahore terminal business class executive class buses

Bus Categories:

  1. Standard: This bus type has Daewoo 116 buses with 45 seats.
  2. Executive: Executive buses are rather 40 seater buses or having Latest VOD system installed on the back of every seat.
  3. Executive Plus: These buses can be called semi business buses as they have front 9 seats of Business category and rest of the seats are Executive. Multimedia Tab are available at the back of every seat.
  4. Business: Last but no the least they have Business buses which are 30 seater luxurios buses in town with massager seats, lavish refreshment and Latest entertainment system.

Faisal Movers Lahore to other cities Routes:

  • Standard: Lahore to Multan via G.T Road, Lahore to Sahiwal, Lahore to Alipur, Lahore to Vehari, Lahore to Quetta, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Sargodha.
  • Executive: Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Faisalabad, Lahore to Peshawar, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Bahawalpur, Lahore to D.G Khan, Lahore to Murree, Lahore to Rajanpur, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif.
  • Executive Plus: Lahore to Multan via Motorway, Lahore to Bahwalpur, Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif, Lahore to Swat, Lahore to Peshawar, Lahore to Faisalabad.
  • Business Class: Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Bahawalpur
Faisal Movers Lahore Ticket Price List:
RouteStandardExecutiveBusiness
LAHORE-SARGODHA580580680
LAHORE-FAISALABAD580580650
LAHORE-SIALKOT450450NILL
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL12001650
LAHORE-MURREENILL1570NILL
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL13701830
LAHORE-SAHIWAL410NILLNILL
LAHORE-MIANCHANU580NILLNILL
LAHORE – MULTAN7609801200
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURNILL11501500
LAHORE-DUNYAPURNILL11001350
LAHORE-JAHANIANNILL10501350
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHNILL10801400
LAHORE-DG KHANNILL12301500
LAHORE-OKARA400NILLNILL
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL1320NILL
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL1520NILL
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL1650NILL
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL1650NILL
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL20003100
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL33504350
LAHORE-KARACHINILL36004600
LAHORE – ALIPUR1200NILLNILL
LAHORE-UCH SHARIF12001200NILL
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL1350NILL
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL1250NILL
LAHORE-VEHARI800800NILL
LAHORE-MAILSI800NILLNILL
LAHORE-Burewala750750NILL
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI560650NILL
LAHORE-KALAMNILL23002700
LAHORE-SWATNILL16002000
LAHORE-NARANNILL29903440
LAHORE-HUNZANILL46505100
LAHORE-RAJANPUR13001300NILL
LAHORE-KHANEWAL7609001100

Check Faisal Movers Fares

Faisal Movers Lahore Online Booking:

For Online booking you can book ticket through the website www.bookkaru.com, you can check our article for the details.

Learn How to book Faisal Movers Tickets Online.

Time Schedule:

You can check time schedule of Faisal Movers from Lahore to other cities.

Check Time Schedule from Lahore. 

Faisal Mover Lahore Terminals & Contact Numbers:

Faisal Movers has four terminals in Lahore.

  1. Faisal Movers, City District Govt Terminal Band Road Near Chowk Yateem Khana
  2. Faisal Movers Abdullah Terminal, Band Road Lahore
  3. Faisal Movers Jinnah Terminal, near Thokar Niaz Baig Lahore.
  4. Faisal Movers Kalma Chowk, Near Century Tower Kalma Chowk Lahore.

Main terminal is Abdullah Termianl for routes like Lahore to Islamabad, Lahore to Faisalabad, Lahore to Peshawar and Sargodha. City Terminal is the main terminal for Routes like Lahore to Multan, Lahore to Bahawalpur, Lahore to DG Khan, Lahore to Sadiqabad, Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Alipur, Lahore to Rajanpur, Lahore to Taunsa Sharif and some others. However, almost all of the above routes also touch Faisal Movers Abdullah terminal.

Jinnah Terminal was main point before M-3 Motorway, After this it was cutt off for many routes like Multan, Bahawalpur, DG Khan, Alipur, Rajanpur etc. Jinnah Terminal now offer ticketing for routes like Multan through G.T Road, Sahiwal etc. Kalma Chowk Point however is only ticketing and cargo point where you can purchase tickets but you have to go the departure terminal to catch the bus.

For additional information and reservations, you can connect with Faisal Movers Lahore by calling them on either 0311-1224488 or 111-224-488 (with city code).

Additionally, here’s a connect to Faisal Movers Lahore Facebook page where you can make an impression on the organization or look at refreshes identified with the transport administration.

(2) Comments

  • Mubashar Ahmad December 10, 2020 @ 7:29 pm

    It’s a suggestion , why not u arrange routes for Islamabad from jinnah terminal Lahore also.

  • Ali Ansari June 26, 2020 @ 12:38 am

    Lahore to vehari timing plzzzz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *