Faisal Movers Islamabad Bus Timings

Faisal Movers Time Schedule from Islamabad

Faisal Movers Time Schedule from Islamabad to Other Cities

If you are looking for a safe, comfortable and affordable way to travel from Islamabad to any other city in Pakistan, Faisal Movers Intercity Bus Service is the perfect option for you. With more than 20 years of experience in the transportation industry, Faisal Movers has become one of the most trusted names in bus transportation. From Islamabad to Lahore, Karachi or any other city in Pakistan, our buses will get you there safely and on time. 

Faisal Movers Time Schedule from Islamabad:

Dear Visitors, please note that the schedule mentioned here may not
be accurate due to daily changes from the bus operator. However, we
We try our best to provide the latest schedule on our site.
Schedule updated on ( 20 November 2021 )

Islamabad to Multan Time Schedule

Departure TimeTravel DurationService TypeMidway Stay
07:00 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
07:30 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
08:30 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
09:40 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
10:00 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
10:30 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExt PlusMotorway
11:00 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsBusiness ClassMotorway
11:30 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
12:00 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExt PlusMotorway
12:30 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
01:00 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsBusiness ClassMotorway
01:30 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsStandardMotorway
02:30 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
03:30 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsStandardMotorway
04:30 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
05:00 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsStandardMotorway
06:50 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
09:15 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
10:00 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
10:40 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsBusiness ClassMotorway
11:00 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway
11:15 PM06 Hrs 30 mintsBusiness ClassMotorway
23:4006 Hrs 30 mintsExt PlusMotorway
01:00 AM06 Hrs 30 mintsExecutive ClassMotorway

Islamabad to Karachi Bus Timing

Departure TimeTravel DurationService TypeMidway Stay
10:00 AM16 Hrs 30 MinsExecutiveMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
12:00 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsBusiness ClassMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
01:30 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive PlusMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
03:00 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsExecutiveMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
04:30 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsBusiness ClassMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
06:00 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive PlusMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
08:00 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsBusiness ClassMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
10:00 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsExecutiveMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad
11:00 PM16 Hrs 30 MinsExecutiveMotorway, Sukkur, Moro, Hyderabad

Islamabad to Bahawalpur Time Schedule

Departure TimeTravel DurationService TypeMidway Stay
08:30 AM06 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive ClassMotorway,Multan
10:00 AM06 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive ClassMotorway,Multan
10:30 AM06 Hrs 30 MinsEXT. PLUSMotorway,Multan
11:30 AM06 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive ClassMotorway,Multan
12:00 PM06 Hrs 30 MinsEXT. PLUSMotorway,Multan
03:30 PM06 Hrs 30 MinsStandardMotorway,Multan
08:30 PM06 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive ClassMotorway,Multan
09:40 PM06 Hrs 30 MinsExecutive ClassMotorway,Multan
10:40PM06 Hrs 30 MinsEXT PLUSMotorway,Multan

Read More about Faisal Movers


Islamabad to Lahore Time Schedule

Departure TimeService TypeMidways StayTravel Time
5:30 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
6:30 AMExt. PlusMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
7:15 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
8:00 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
8:10 AMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
8:45 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
9:30 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
10:10 AMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
10:30 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
11:00 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
11:30 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
12:00 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
12:10 PMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
12:30 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
1:00 PMExt. PlusMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
1:30 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
2:00 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
2:10 PMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
2:30 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
3:00 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
3:30 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
4:00 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
4:10 PMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
4:30 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
5:00 PMExt. PlusMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
5:40 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
6:10 PMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
6:20 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
7:00 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
7:40 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
8:10 PMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
8:40 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
9:20 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
10:00 PMExt. PlusMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
10:40 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
11:20 PMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
12:00 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
12:10 AMBusinessMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
12:40 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
1:20 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
2:00 AMExt. PlusMotorway05 Hr 30 Min
2:45 AMStandardMotorway05 Hr 30 Min

Islamabad to Other Cities Bus Timings

RouteDeparture TimeService TypeMidway Stay
Islamabad to DG Khan11:30 AMExecutive PlusMotorway, Multan
Islamabad to DG Khan08:30 PMExecutive PlusMotorway, Multan
Islamabad to Taunsa Sharif09:30 PMStandard PlusMotorway, Multan
Islamabad to Alipur09:00 PMExecutiveMotorway, Multan
Islamabad to Uch Sharif08:30 PMStandardMotorway, Multan
Islamabad to Jatoi08:15 PMStandard PlusMotorway, Multan

Online Ticket Booking from Islamabad:

For Online booking of Faisal Movers visit www.bookkaru.com, they have their android app and iOS app as well. Also read our article on how to Book Faisal Movers tickets online?

(27) Comments

  • Muhammad Ansar April 25, 2022 @ 8:10 pm

    Islamabad to Kot adu

  • Fahim March 24, 2022 @ 11:44 pm

    Sir pls tell mr sahiwal to islamabad bus timing thanks

  • Mushtaq Mughal September 13, 2021 @ 9:27 pm

    Please tell me the timing of islamabad to karachi

  • Naghman Mahmood September 7, 2021 @ 2:07 pm

    Pls share Bus fare from Islamabad to Hyderabad

  • Abdul Hafeez August 12, 2021 @ 2:45 pm

    From Rawalpindi to sargodha,
    Schedule and fare

  • Bilawall ashari December 17, 2020 @ 10:19 am

    I am going islamabad to uch sharif bus and Ali pur time 10:00pm

  • Arsalan August 26, 2020 @ 10:49 pm

    Faizabad to lahore 27 august 2020 scheduleplz

  • Jamil Ahmed July 12, 2020 @ 12:38 pm

    Executive service fares from Rawalpindi to karachi

  • Tehreem Farooq March 13, 2020 @ 12:49 am

    Timings for service from Islamabad to sahiwal

  • Jehangeer kan February 7, 2020 @ 9:12 pm

    Is there will be any service from peshawar to faisalabad or sahiwal on 9th feburary 2020 at early day time

  • Rauf January 21, 2020 @ 11:49 am

    Plz let me know about schedule/fare of Faisal movers from Islamabad/Rawalpindi to Kot Addu

  • Salma January 18, 2020 @ 4:59 pm

    How much fare for Islamabad to Karachi ? On the executive bus ?

  • Rj January 16, 2020 @ 3:25 pm

    I want. To. Know the details about business class bus fares from pindi/isb to khi? How many hrs will it take?

  • Malik Hameed January 15, 2020 @ 1:38 am

    From khi to rawwlpindi via Mianwali talagang is available? If available then what is the timing

    • PK Buses January 15, 2020 @ 2:12 am

      Faisal Movers does not operate on that route sir.

  • Tariq Khan January 8, 2020 @ 1:40 pm

    Need schedule From Islamabad/Rawalpindi To Karachi

    • PK Buses January 8, 2020 @ 8:19 pm

      Thank you for notyfying, Will be added in upcoming week.

  • Muhammad Umer Junaid January 8, 2020 @ 3:03 am

    Islamabad to hunza timings and service type please???

    • PK Buses January 8, 2020 @ 8:19 pm

      Thank you for notyfying, Will be added in upcoming week.

  • Hussain Ali Shah January 4, 2020 @ 8:39 pm

    Need schedule from islamabad to karachi…

    • PK Buses January 4, 2020 @ 11:32 pm

      Thank you for notifying, will be updated soon.

  • syed sharfuddin January 4, 2020 @ 5:18 pm

    schedule from karachi to islamabad is required

    • PK Buses January 4, 2020 @ 7:44 pm

      Thank you for notifying. will be uploaded soon sir.

  • Syed ihsan shah December 22, 2019 @ 12:53 pm

    Islamabad to zahir pir
    Or pesgawar to zahir pir please?

  • mahpara Ghori November 25, 2019 @ 2:33 pm

    Need to know if there is any service from Islamabad to Karachi in your Business Class. what are the costs and timings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Subscribe PK BUSES YouTube Channel

You will Get Travel Vlogs, Bus & Terminal Reviews and much more about Buses in Pakistan.

 پاکستان کی بسز کے بارے میں مفید ویڈیوز دیکھنے کے لیے ہمارا یوٹیوب چینل سبسکرائب کریں