Sania Express Fare List 2023

sania express fares ticket price list

Sania Express Fares | Sania Express Ticket Price List

Planning to travel on Sania Express or looking for ticket price? If so, you’ve come to the right place! In this blog post, we’ll be discussing Sania Express ticket fares.

Sania Express is a privately owned Luxury Bus Service headquartered in Lahore. Company has been providing quality services for people travelling from Lahore to Rawalpindi/Islamabad, Peshawar, Faisalabad, Sadiqabad, Abbotabad, Mansehra, Bahawalnagar, Haroonabad, Jauharabad and some others.

Sania Express Bus Types:

Bus CategoryCategory Details
Standard(2 by 2) 45 Seater Daewoo Luxury Buses
Executive Class (2 by 2) 40-seater Luxury Bus 
Executive Plus 9 Business Seats and 28 Executive Seats onboard

Sania Express Fares/Ticket Price

Fares updated on 1st January 2023

RouteStandardExecutiveBusiness Class
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL16502000
LAHORE-FAISALABAD820820850
LAHORE-MURREENILL21002500
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL19002200
LAHORE - SADIQABAD235023503050
LAHORE - RAHIM YAR KHAN235024003050
LAHORE - JAUHARABAD1100NILLNILL
LAHORE- KHUSHAB1100NILLNILL
LAHORE - BHALWAL900NILLNILL
LAHORE - LAKMORE1000NILLNILL
LAHORE - SHAHPUR SADAR1000NILLNILL
LAHORE - SALAM900NILLNILL
LAHORE - HAROONABAD150015001900
LAHORE - BAHAWALNAGAR140014001700
LAHORE - CHISHTIAN150015001800
LAHORE - FORTABBAS170017001900
LAHORE - DONGA BONGA150015001900
LAHORE - MANSEHRA165016502000
LAHORE - ABBOTABAD155015502000
LAHORE - THAKOT1800NILLNILL
RouteStandardExecutiveBusiness

Sania Express Online Booking:

For Online booking of Sania Express visit www.bookkaru.com, they have their android app and iOS app as well. Also read our article on how to Book Sania Express tickets online.

Check Fares of other operators

Daewoo Express  |  Faisal Movers  |  Baloch Daewoo | Bilal Travels | Waraich Express | Manthar Transport

Please let us know which city fares are required so that we can add more fares to the list.

FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions:

What is Sania Express ticket price from Lahore to Islamabad?

Sania Express charge 1650 for Executive and 2000 for Business Class.

How to check Sania Express Fares online?

Just visit www.pkbuses.com to get updated fares of Sania Express.

What is the fares of Sania Express Lahore to Peshawar?

Sania Express Lahore to Peshawar Executive fare is 1900.

(16) Comments

  • Syed Zahid Idla August 26, 2022 @ 10:23 am

    Islamabad sa Multan ka Karaya Kitna ha

  • zahid t ahmad July 13, 2022 @ 3:34 pm

    Pl. give Lahore-Murree-Lahore Departure times?

  • Aqib July 2, 2022 @ 10:25 pm

    Sir Ap ki gari Mianwali jati hai? Agr jati hai to fare kitna hai?

  • Salar Ahmed June 10, 2022 @ 7:18 pm

    I’m on the way to islmabad from lahore in sania express I must say I am seriously effected from this pathetic bus service. Conjusted seats poor service no WiFi.. One of the worst I have ever travelled and they are charging 1500 but the price mentioned here is 1300

    • PK Buses June 11, 2022 @ 6:52 pm

      Dear Sir,
      Kindly note that we are not official representative of Sania Express, We will update fares accordingly.

  • Shakil Chaudhary April 27, 2022 @ 10:02 pm

    Dear Sir/Ma’am,
    What are the bus times from Lahore to Islamabad? What is the fare?

  • Muzamil March 21, 2022 @ 5:59 pm

    Timing kasa pata chala gi

  • Syed Safeer Ali March 16, 2022 @ 1:07 am

    How book ticket for Bhalwal

  • Osama Amjad November 10, 2021 @ 10:50 pm

    Plz send me sania express contact number, I want to travel from Peshawar to Lahore, I want buy tickets

  • Qaiser November 10, 2021 @ 9:41 am

    pathetic

  • Hammad October 14, 2021 @ 9:43 pm

    I need contact number for Peshawar sania express

  • kashif ali September 28, 2021 @ 2:14 pm

    Ak seit chaye arifwala ki

  • kashif ali September 28, 2021 @ 2:13 pm

    Ok done

  • M. sohaib July 23, 2021 @ 8:39 am

    Today I am seriously affected from the poor management of sania express raja travels terminal faizabad ISLAMABAD. The departure time is 8:00 Am, but the bus stand passing 8:15. I want to reimburse my ticket but the ticket collector refused that the ticket woul not be returned after 8, I left the terminal, my seat number was 16, so I lost 1200 .
    Please confirm my complaint from cc tv cameras, I have ticket pictures with time on bus led screen

  • Bashir Ali May 2, 2021 @ 9:50 pm

    Very nice

  • Ali January 31, 2020 @ 8:06 pm

    Islamabad
    No 31

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »

Subscribe PK BUSES YouTube Channel

You will Get Travel Vlogs, Bus & Terminal Reviews and much more about Buses in Pakistan.

 پاکستان کی بسز کے بارے میں مفید ویڈیوز دیکھنے کے لیے ہمارا یوٹیوب چینل سبسکرائب کریں